Local Office Information


County Composite Directory



County NameBSC DirectorAddressInfo PhoneFax Number
1 AlconaUPLeo Giori35569 ashton court
Port Huron, MI 48035
989-724-9000989-362-6629
2 AlgerUPJamie Lemay, WOC413 Maple St
Munising, MI 49862
906-387-4440906-387-4710
3 AlleganWTim Click3255 122nd Ste 300
Allegan, MI 49010
269-673-7700269-673-7795
4 AlpenaUPJohn Keller711 W. Chisholm St.
Alpena, MI 49707
989-354-7200989-354-7242
5 AntrimUPMaureen Clore203 E. Cayuga St.
PO Box 316
Bellaire, MI 49615
231-533-8664231-533-8740
6 ArenacNKim Bejcek3709 Deep River Road
Standish, MI 48658
989-846-5500989-846-4365
7 BaragaUPLeonard Richards108 Main Street
P.O. Box 10
Baraga, MI 49908
906-353-4700906-353-8415
8 BarryWTim Click430 Barfield Dr.
Hastings, MI 49058
269-948-3200269-948-4101
9 BayNKim Bejcek1399 W. Center Rd.
Essexville, MI 48732
989-895-2100989-895-2494
10 BenzieUPKristine Lagios448 Court Plaza Govt. Ctr.
PO Box 114
Beulah, MI 49617
231-882-1330231-882-9078
11 BerrienWKathleen Valdes401 Eighth Street
P.O. Box 1407
Benton Harbor, MI 49023
269-934-2000269-934-2115
12 BranchELaura Nye388 Keith Wilhelm Dr.
Coldwater, MI 49036
517-279-4200517-278-5346
13 CalhounWShaun Culp190 E. Michigan Ave.
PO Box 490
Battle Creek, MI 49016
269-966-1284269-966-2837
14 CassWCharles Rose325 M-62
Cassopolis, MI 49031
269-445-0200269-445-0298
15 CharlevoixUPMaureen Clore2229 Summit Park Dr.
Petoskey, MI 49770
231-348-1600231-347-6211
16 CheboyganUPJulie Waldron827 S. Huron St.
Cheboygan, MI 49721
231-627-8500231-627-8546
17 ChippewaUPLisa Davis463 East 3 Mile Rd.
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
906-635-4100906-635-4173
18 ClareNAntoinette Prabucki725 Richard Dr.
Harrison, MI 48625
989-539-4260989-539-4200
19 ClintonNJamie Lovelace105 W. Tolles Road
St. Johns, MI 48879
989-224-5500989-224-3896
20 CrawfordUPJody Schlaufman, WOC230 Huron
Grayling, MI 49738
989-348-7691989-348-2838
21 DeltaUPRussell Sexton305 Ludington Street
Escanaba, MI 49829
906-786-5394906-786-5350
22 DickinsonUPRussell Sexton1401 Carpenter Avenue
Suite A
Iron Mountain, MI 49801
906-779-4100906-774-2775
23 EatonNJamie Lovelace1050 Independence Blvd.
Charlotte, MI 48813
517-543-0860517-543-2125
24 EmmetUPMaureen Clore2229 Summit Park Drive
Petoskey, MI 49770
231-348-1600231-347-6211
25 GeneseeCAUSandi MoseP.O. Box 1628
125 E. Union St.
Flint, MI 48501
810-760-2200810-760-2984
  Child Welfare Mgr.Mike MilksCW Phone810-760-2361
26 GladwinNBrian Millikin 675 E. Cedar Ave
Gladwin, MI 48624
989-426-3300989-426-3353
27 GogebicUPScott Parrott301 E. Lead St.
Bessemer, MI 49911
906-663-6200906-663-6230
28 Grand TraverseUPDawn McLaughlin701 S. Elmwood Ste. 19
Traverse City, MI 49684
231-941-3900231-941-0037
29 GratiotNAlison Morrison201 Commerce Drive
Ithaca, MI 48847
989-875-5181989-875-2811
30 HillsdaleELaura Nye40 Care Drive
Hillsdale, MI 49242
517-439-2200517-439-2272
31 HoughtonUPLeonard Richards47420 State Hwy M26, Ste 62
Houghton, MI 49931
906-482-0500906-487-7726
32 HuronNIrene Bazan Waller1911 Sand Beach Rd.
Bad Axe, MI 48413
989-269-9201989-269-9875
33 InghamNSuAlyn Holbrook5303 S. Cedar St.
Lansing, MI 48911
517-887-9400517-887-9500
  Child Welfare Mgr.Carol KehoeCW Phone517-887-9792
34 IoniaWMichelle Seigo920 E. Lincoln
Ionia, MI 48846
616-527-5200616-527-1849
35 IoscoUPLeo Giori2145 E. Huron Rd.
East Tawas, MI 48730
989-362-0300989-362-6629
36 IronUPScott Parrott337 Brady Avenue
P.O. Box 250
Caspian, MI 49915
906-265-9958906-265-6390
37 IsabellaNAntoinette Prabucki1919 Parkland Drive
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
989-772-8400989-772-8460
38 JacksonEZoe Lyons301 E. Louis Glick Hwy.
Jackson, MI 49201
517-780-7400517-780-7160
39 KalamazooWBarb LaRue322 E. Stockbridge Ave.
Kalamazoo, MI 49001
269-337-4900269-337-5179
40 KalkaskaUPDawn McLaughlin503 North Birch Street
Kalkaska, MI 49646
231-258-1200231-258-4482
41 KentCAUTracey Fountain121 Franklin Street, S.E.
Suite 200
Grand Rapids, MI 49507
616-248-1000616-248-1059
  Child Welfare Mgr.Savator Selden-JohnsonCW Phone616-248-1859
42 KeweenawUPLeonard Richards3616 Highway US-41
PO Box 351
Mohawk, MI 49950
906-337-3302906-337-1131
43 LakeWLori Schultz 5653 S. M-37
Baldwin, MI 49304
231-745-8159231-745-2930
44 LapeerNIrene Bazan Waller1505 Suncrest Dr.
Lapeer, MI 48446
810-667-0800810-667-0795
45 LeelanauUP Dawn McLaughlin701 S. Elmwood Ste. 19
Traverse City, MI 49684
231-941-3900 
46 LenaweeETimothy Kelly1040 S. Winter St.
Suite 3013
Adrian, MI 49221
(517) 264-6300(517) 264-6357
47 LivingstonEJennifer Tate2300 E. Grand River, Ste. 1
Howell, MI 48843
517-548-0200517-548-0298
48 LuceUPLisa Davis500 W. McMillan
Newberry, MI 49868
906-293-5144906-293-3857
49 MackinacUPLisa Davis199 Ferry Lane
Saint Ignace, MI 49781
906-643-9550906-643-7467
50 MacombCAUValerie Nunn19700 Hall Rd.
Ste. A
Clinton Township, MI 48038
586-412-6100586-412-6141
  Child Welfare Mgr.Mike PattersonCW Phone586-412-6103
51 ManisteeUPKristine Lagios1672 US 31 South
Manistee, MI 49660
231-723-8375231-398-2106
52 MarquetteUPJamie Lemay, WOCCourthouse Annex
234 W. Baraga Ave.
Marquette, MI 49855
906-228-9691906-228-3393
53 MasonWJanet Vyse-Staszak915 Diana St.
Ludington, MI 49431
231-845-7391231-843-1430
54 MecostaWDanielle Marek800 Water Tower Rd.
Big Rapids, MI 49307
(231) 796-4300(231) 796-0799
55 MenomineeUPRussell Sexton2612 10th Street
Menominee, MI 49858
906-863-9965906-863-7426
56 MidlandNBrian Millikin 1509 Washington, Ste. A
Midland, MI 48641
989-835-7040989-835-7597
57 MissaukeeUPLuther Lovell10641 W. Watergate Rd.
Cadillac, MI 49601
231-779-4500231-779-4507
58 MonroeETim Kelly903 S. Telegraph, Ste. A
Monroe, MI 48161
734-243-7200734-243-1660
59 MontcalmWMichelle SeigoP.O. Box 278
609 N. State
Stanton, MI 48888
989-831-8400989-831-8496
60 MontmorencyUPJohn Keller13210 M-33
Atlanta, MI 49709
989-785-4218989-785-2302
61 MuskegonWJane JohnsonP.O. Box 4290
2700 Baker St.
Muskegon Heights, MI 49444
231-733-3700231-733-3872
62 NewaygoWLori SchultzP.O. Box 640
1018 Newell
White Cloud, MI 49349
231-689-5500231-689-5586
63 OaklandCAU Central Admin Suite 4A
51111 Woodward Avenue
Pontiac, MI 48342
248-975-4800248-975-4855
  Child Welfare Mgr.Tom ScheuerCW Phone248-975-5700
64 OceanaWJanet Vyse-Staszak4081 W. Polk Road
Hart, MI 49420
231-873-7251231-873-3803
65 OgemawUPKara Mularz444 E. Houghton Ave
West Branch, MI 48661
989-345-5135989-345-4688
66 OntonagonUPScott Parrott408 Copper St.
Ste. B
Ontonagon, MI 49953
906-884-4951906-884-6323
67 OsceolaWDanielle Marek800 Water Tower Rd
Big Rapids, MI 49307
231-796-4300231-796-0799
68 OscodaUPJody Schlaufman200 W. Fifth St.
Mio, MI 48647
989-826-4000989-826-3961
69 OtsegoUPJody Schlaufman931 S. Otsego Ave
Gaylord, MI 49735
989-732-1702989-732-8715
70 OttawaWKendra Spanjer12185 James St., Ste. 200
Holland, MI 49424
616-394-7200616-395-5526
71 Presque IsleUPJulie Waldron164 N. Fourth St.
Rogers City, MI 49779
989-734-2108989-734-2767
72 RoscommonUPKara Mularz715 S. Loxley Rd.
Houghton Lake, MI 48629
989-366-2300989-366-2304
73 SaginawNShelly Marner 411 E. Genesee
PO Box 5070
Saginaw, MI 48605
989-758-1100989-758-2710
74 St. ClairNWilliam Weston220 Fort Street
Port Huron, MI 48060
810-966-2000810-966-2025
75 St. JosephWCharles Rose692 E. Main St.
Centreville, MI 49032
269-467-1200269-467-1229
76 SanilacNWilliam Weston515 S. Sandusky Rd.
Sandusky, MI 48471
810-648-4420810-648-4432
77 SchoolcraftUPJamie Lemay, WOC300 Walnut St., Courthouse, Rm. 175A
Manistique, MI 49854
906-341-2114906-341-2110
78 ShiawasseeNAlison Morrison1720 E. Main Street Ste. 1
Owosso, MI 48867
989-725-3200989-725-3308
79 TuscolaNIrene Bazan Waller1365 Cleaver Rd.
Caro, MI 48723
989-673-9100989-673-9209
80 Van BurenWA. David Fernandez57150 C. R. 681
Hartford, MI 49057
269-621-2800269-621-2927
81 WashtenawERenee Adorjan22 Center St.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-481-2000734-481-8362
734-481-8386
734-481-2059
517-346-9888
82 WayneCAU Cadillac Place
3040 W Grand Blvd - Suite 5-600
Detroit, MI 48202
(313) 456-1000 (313) 456-1253
  Child Welfare Mgr.Annie RayCW Phone313-456-1044
83 WexfordUPLuther Lovell10641 W. Watergate Rd
Cadillac, MI 49601
231-779-4500231-779-4507
25 GeneseeCAUSandi Mose125 E. Union Street
Flint, MI 48501
810-760-2202810-760-2113

Outstate DistrictsCo #ManagerAddressInfo PhoneFax Number
Alcona - Satellite Office 011 Harbortown Marketplace
410 E. Main St.
Harrisville, MI 48740
989-724-9000989-724-9003
VANBUREN 0225Jeff Cook

P.O. Box 1615
125 E. Union St
Flint, MI 48501
810-760-7300810-760-7372
Genesee - Children's District 0325Demetrius Starling


125 E. Union St.
P.O. Box 1628
Flint, MI 48501
810-760-2550810-760-2050
Genesee - Clio Road District 0625Dan Savoie


4809 Clio Rd.
PO Box 1625
Flint, MI 48501
810-787-7101810-760-4912
Macomb - Mt. Clemens District 1250Stella Daniels
21885 Dunham Rd. Ste 7
Clinton Township, MI 48036
586-469-7700586-469-6833
Macomb - Warren District 2050Sandra Cheatem-Dooley

27690 Van Dyke Avenue
Warren, MI 48093
586-427-0600586-427-0668
Macomb - Sterling Heights District 3650Bernell Wiggins


41227 Mound Road
Ste. A
Sterling Heights, MI 48314
(586) 254-1500586-254-8029
Oakland - Children's Service Administration 0163Ivana Maplanka


51111 Woodward Ave
Pontiac, MI 48342
248-975-5400248-975-5550
Oakland - Madison Heights District 0263Leann Foote


30755 Montpelier
Madison Heights, MI 48071
248-583-8700248-583-8841
Oakland - Southfield District 0363Belinda Arbogast


25620 W. 8 Mile Rd.
Southfield, MI 48033
248-262-6400248 262-6492
Oakland - Pontiac-Woodward District 0463Leann Foote

51111 Woodward Ave
5th Floor
Pontiac, MI 48342
248-975-5200248-451-1783

Wayne County DistrictsDist #ManagerAddressInfo PhoneFax Number
Wayne - Greydale/Grand River15Sheila King

27260 Plymouth Rd.
Redford, MI 48239
734-762-3900734-762-3930
Wayne - Greenfield/Joy17Nicole Denson-Sogbaka
8655 Greenfield
Detroit, MI 48228
313-943-5200313-943-5230
Wayne - Taylor Service Center18Denise Diamond

25637 Ecorse Rd
Taylor, MI 48180
313-375-2500313-375-2626
Wayne - Inkster Service Center19Lenier Holston


26355 Michigan Avenue
Inkster, MI 48141
313-792-7700313-792-7696
Wayne - Pathways to Potential23Dwayne A. Haywood

3040 W Grand Blvd., Ste. 6-350
Detroit, MI 48202
313-456-0576313-456-3252
Wayne - Central Operations - CFS25 Closed
  
Wayne - North Central - CFS26Adam Baker
13233 Hamilton Ave
Ste. 5-600
Highland Park, MI 48203
(313) 456-1044(313) 456-1253
Wayne - South Central - CFS27Tracey Silas
1801 E. Canfield
Ste. 5-600
Detroit, MI 48207
(313) 456-1044(313) 456-1253
Wayne - Western Wayne - CFS29Verdetta Love
27540 Michigan Avenue
Inkster, MI 48141
313-931-6385313-931-6439
Wayne - Grandmont Service Center31Lynora Little

17455 Grand River Ave
Detroit, MI 48227
313-493-7801313-493-7806
Wayne - Southwest Service Center41Eric Taylor

2524 Clark Street
Detroit, MI 48209
313-554-8300313-554-8460
Wayne - Glendale/Trumbull43Closed396 Glendale
Highland Park, MI 48203
313-456-1143 
oakman adult services45Lillie Dorsey-Mckisic

3040 W. Grand Blvd.
Ste. L-450
Detroit, MI 48202
313-456-6830313-456-6997
Wayne - Grand River/Warren49Margaret Lewis

5131 Grand River
Detroit, MI 48208
(313) 361-7300(313) 361-7525
Wayne - Hamtramck Woody Plaza55Yolanda Ali

12140 Joseph Campau St.
Hamtramck, MI 48212
313-892-0180313-892-9990
Wayne - Conner Service Center57Valerie Biggs


4733 Conner
Detroit, MI 48215
313-926-8600313-926-8377
Wayne - Gratiot/Seven Mile76Dayne Anderson

14061 Lappin
Detroit, MI 48205
313-372-6200313-372-6297
313-372-6222
Wayne - The Adult Medical Services82Dorothy Flowers



3040 W. Grand Blvd 4-250
Detroit, MI 48202
313-664-1044313-456-1253